Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22Mar 2022
135.31×118.40×133.42×164.79×
134.08×47.52×16.82×11.58×
58.39×0.00×0.00×0.00×
211.00×165.92×150.24×176.37×
10.13×7.96×12.36×13.60×
0.86×1.25×1.19×1.03×
−10.12×−4.45×−1.90×1.28×
−1.86×−1.95×−0.93×0.78×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

WARDINMOBI₹3.50

Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Limited

· Auto & Mobility
₹ CroreMcap ₹91.4 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY22
31/03/2022
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
Inventory Days (DIO)164.79133.42118.40135.31
Receivable Days (DSO)11.5816.8247.52134.08
Payable Days (DPO)0.000.000.0058.39
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)176.37150.24165.92211.00
Working Capital Turnover13.6012.367.9610.13
Asset Turnover1.031.191.250.86
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.28-1.90-4.45-10.12
CFO/EBITDA0.78-0.93-1.95-1.86
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.