Virtuoso Optoelectronics profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹824cr 
EBITDA
₹83.5cr 
Net profit
₹15.0cr 
EPS
₹5.00 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
824
2.4
826
Expenses
691
2.5
29.9
33.5
27.9
17.2
801
83.5
55.6
Profit
24.5
24.5
4.5
5.0
9.5
15.0
15.0
0.1
15.2
Per share
₹5.00
₹4.98
Other comprehensive income — detail
0.1
−0.1
Per share — as-filed variants
₹5.00
₹4.98
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
131
15.8%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
24.5
15.0
₹5.00
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

VOEPL₹482.55

Virtuoso Optoelectronics Limited

· Consumer Goods
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersMcap ₹1,536 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations823.6
Other Income2.4
Total Income826.0
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed690.6
+ Changes in Inventories2.5
+ Employee Benefit Expense29.9
+ Finance Costs33.5
+ Depreciation & Amortisation27.9
+ Other Expenses17.2
Total Expenses801.5
EBITDA83.5
EBIT55.6
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items24.5
Pretax Income24.5
+ Current Tax4.5
+ Deferred Tax5.0
Tax Expense9.5
Net Income15.0
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops15.0
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.1
Total Comprehensive Income15.2
Per Share
Basic EPS5.00
Diluted EPS4.98
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.1
+ Tax on Items to be Reclassified-0.1
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations5.00
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations4.98
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit130.5
Gross Margin %15.85
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)24.5
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)15.0
EPS Adj5.00
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value10.00
Paid Up Equity Capital31.8
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.