Vikran Engineering cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹437cr 
Capital spending
₹3.2cr 
Free cash flow
−₹440cr 
Cash from financing
₹624cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
3.4
61.8
−14.9
22.5
Changes in working capital
−20.9
−424
−505
314
51.3
−0.3
Cash from operating activities
121
−513
−392
45.4
−437
Cash from investing activities
3.2
50.8
0.2
10.9
−113
−156
Cash from financing activities
671
355
336
1.6
60.9
3.9
624
30.8
30.8
Reference items
175
14.0%
−440
−₹17.07
−4.77×
45.4
60.9
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

VIKRAN₹53.87

Vikran Engineering Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersSPMLINFRAMBELGARUDAGPTINFRABLKASHYAPCAPACITESOLARWORLDINDIANHUMEMcap ₹1,389 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation3.4
+ Finance Costs61.8
+ Interest Income-14.9
+ Other Reconciling Items22.5
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-20.9
+ Trade Receivables — Current-423.8
+ Other Current Assets-505.2
+ Trade Payables — Current313.5
+ Other Current Liabilities51.3
+ Provisions — Current-0.3
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)121.0
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-512.6
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-391.6
+ Income Taxes Paid45.4
Cash from Operating Activities-437.0
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)3.2
+ Loans & Advances Made50.8
+ Loans & Advances Repaid0.2
+ Interest Received — Investing10.9
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-113.0
Cash from Investing Activities-155.8
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares671.0
+ Proceeds from Borrowings354.6
+ Repayment of Borrowings335.6
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities1.6
+ Interest Paid60.9
+ Dividends Paid3.9
Cash from Financing Activities623.6
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)30.8
Net Changes in Cash30.8
Reference Items
EBITDA175.1
EBITDA Margin %14.02
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-440.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-17.07
Cash Flow to Net Income-4.77
Cash Paid for Taxes45.4
Cash Paid for Interest60.9
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.