U P Hotels per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY21Mar 2021FY20Mar 2020FY19Mar 2019
−₹14.22−₹14.22₹6.87₹12.15
−₹14.22−₹14.22₹6.87₹12.15
₹166.39₹166.39₹179.67₹171.47
₹60.87₹60.87₹180.66₹194.72
−₹1.01−₹1.01₹9.72₹23.28
−₹3.95−₹3.95₹0.24₹11.11
0.50.50.50.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

UPHOT₹1,505.00

U P Hotels Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersBENARASGRAVISSHOMCCHRLS-BPRAVEGSAYAJIHOTLHAVISHATGBHOTELSCCHHLMcap ₹812 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY19
31/03/2019
FY20
31/03/2020
FY21
31/03/2021
Current
last close
Basic EPS12.156.87-14.22-14.22
Diluted EPS12.156.87-14.22-14.22
Book Value per Share171.47179.67166.39166.39
Revenue per Share194.72180.6660.8760.87
Cash Flow per Share23.289.72-1.01-1.01
Free Cash Flow per Share11.110.24-3.95-3.95
Shares Outstanding (cr)0.50.50.50.5
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY21 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.