Transcorp International profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹80.9cr 
EBITDA
₹9.6cr 
Net profit
₹6.5cr 
EPS
₹2.04 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
80.9
2.4
Expenses
9.1
1.8
1.3
3.3
74.4
9.6
8.4
Profit
8.9
8.9
0.2
0.4
2.4
6.5
Per share
₹2.04
₹2.03
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
8.9
6.5
₹2.04
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

TRANSCOR₹23.95

Transcorp International Limited

· Banking & Finance
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersPMLTOYAMSLGLFLRELIABLEMAHAPEXLTDNDLVENTURETHEINVESTWEALTHMcap ₹76.4 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations80.9
Other Income2.4
Expenses
+ Employee Benefit Expense9.1
+ Finance Costs1.8
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.3
+ Other Expenses3.3
Total Expenses74.4
EBITDA9.6
EBIT8.4
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items8.9
Pretax Income8.9
+ Current Tax0.2
+ Deferred Tax0.4
Tax Expense2.4
Net Income6.5
Per Share
Basic EPS2.04
Diluted EPS2.03
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)8.9
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)6.5
EPS Adj2.04
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.