Syncom Formulations (India) credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
1.51.54.672.583.2
−111−111−85.3−59.112.3
0.00×0.00×0.01×0.25×0.32×
−0.27×−0.27×−0.25×−0.21×0.05×
0.02×0.02×0.08×2.44×4.24×
−1.27×−1.44×−1.58×−1.99×0.63×
61.38×61.38×56.58×5.57×4.82×
0.4%0.4%1.3%20.1%24.5%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SYNCOMF₹20.41

Syncom Formulations (India) Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersHESTERBIONGLFINEWINDLASJAGSNPHARMAMRUTANJANINDOCOSAIPARENTMcap ₹1,919 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt83.272.54.61.51.5
Net Debt12.3-59.1-85.3-111.4-111.4
Total Debt/Equity0.320.250.010.000.00
Net Debt/Equity0.05-0.21-0.25-0.27-0.27
Total Debt/EBITDA4.242.440.080.020.02
Net Debt/EBITDA0.63-1.99-1.58-1.44-1.27
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.825.5756.5861.3861.38
Total Debt/Total Capital %24.5220.101.320.350.35
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.