Symphony working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
183.73×183.73×117.34×146.06×115.80×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
47.12×47.12×35.78×44.68×49.57×
94.95×94.95×74.73×95.65×86.29×
135.90×135.90×78.39×95.09×79.08×
4.48×4.77×12.61×4.94×3.69×
0.96×0.96×1.24×0.88×0.86×
0.57×0.57×1.22×1.09×1.08×
−0.65×−0.65×0.83×0.96×0.91×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SYMPHONY₹511.60

Symphony Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersORIENTELECBOSCH-HCILCARYSILAMBERCROMPTONSTOVEKRAFTPGELWHIRLPOOLMcap ₹3,512 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)115.80146.06117.34183.73183.73
Receivable Days (DSO)49.5744.6835.7847.1247.12
Payable Days (DPO)86.2995.6574.7394.9594.95
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)79.0895.0978.39135.90135.90
Working Capital Turnover3.694.9412.614.774.48
Asset Turnover0.860.881.240.960.96
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.081.091.220.570.57
CFO/EBITDA0.910.960.83-0.65-0.65
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.