Singer India balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹289cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹178cr 
Total debt
₹0.0cr 
Cash and investments
₹61.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
10.4
0.6
11.6
0.6
8.5
8.5
9.5
41.2
Current assets
105
2.4
38.6
58.7
24.7
1.5
126
17.7
248
289
Equity
12.4
166
178
178
Liabilities
2.9
2.9
1.3
0.5
4.7
69.0
19.0
88.0
8.5
10.1
107
111
289
Trade payables — MSME split
25.4
43.6
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SINGERIND₹94.27

Singer India Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersELINBPLBUTTERFLYONIDAWELKHAITANLTDIKIOKAJARIACERMcap ₹586 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment10.4
+ Capital Work-in-Progress0.6
+ Other Intangibles11.6
+ Intangibles under Development0.6
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets8.5
Non-current Financial Assets8.5
+ Other Non-current Assets9.5
Total Non-current Assets41.2
Current Assets
+ Inventories104.8
+ Current Investments2.4
+ Trade Receivables38.6
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents58.7
+ Other Bank Balances24.7
+ Other Current Financial Assets1.5
Current Financial Assets125.8
+ Other Current Assets17.7
Total Current Assets248.3
Total Assets289.5
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital12.4
+ Other Equity / Reserves165.8
Equity — Owners of Parent178.3
Total Equity178.3
Liabilities
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab2.9
Non-current Financial Liabilities2.9
+ Provisions — Non-current1.3
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities0.5
Non-current Liabilities4.7
+ Trade Payables69.0
+ Other Current Financial Liab19.0
Current Financial Liabilities88.0
+ Provisions — Current8.5
+ Other Current Liabilities10.1
Current Liabilities106.6
Total Liabilities111.2
Total Equity & Liabilities289.5
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current25.4
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current43.6
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.