Shadowfax Technologies cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹350cr 
Capital spending
₹185cr 
Free cash flow
₹165cr 
Cash from financing
₹863cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—117
—19.9
—−19.2
—21.9
—1.8
Changes in working capital
—−187
—−55.9
—−14.6
—165
—216
Cash from operating activities
223111
—265
—376
—−0.2
—25.7
—350
Cash from investing activities
—185
—1,507
—1,501
—5.7
—13.3
—−907
—−1,091
Cash from financing activities
—1,000
—6.2
—81.5
—0.5
—−48.9
—863
—122
—122
Reference items
343212
6.5%5.0%
165165
₹2.83₹2.83
103.96×—
—3.13×
—25.7
—0.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SHADOWFAX₹294.35

Shadowfax Technologies Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersTCITVSSCSVRLLOGMAHLOGGATEWAYTCIEXPALLCARGONAVKARCORPMcap ₹17,139 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation117.4—
+ Finance Costs19.9—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-19.2—
+ Share-based Payments21.9—
+ Other Non-cash Items1.8—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Receivables — Current-186.7—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-55.9—
+ Other Financial Assets — Non-current-14.6—
+ Trade Payables — Current164.8—
+ Provisions — Current215.9—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)110.7223.1
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)265.3—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)376.0—
+ Interest Received — Operating-0.2—
+ Income Taxes Paid25.7—
Cash from Operating Activities350.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)185.2—
+ Purchase of Investments (Equity / Debt)1,507.0—
+ Sale of Investments (Equity / Debt)1,501.0—
+ Acq of Subsidiaries / Businesses (net)5.7—
+ Interest Received — Investing13.3—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-907.2—
Cash from Investing Activities-1,090.9—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares1,000.1—
+ Repayment of Borrowings6.2—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities81.5—
+ Interest Paid0.5—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-48.9—
Cash from Financing Activities863.0—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)122.2—
Net Changes in Cash122.2—
Reference Items
EBITDA211.8343.1
EBITDA Margin %5.046.48
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)164.9164.9
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share2.832.83
Price to Free Cash Flow—103.96
Cash Flow to Net Income3.13—
Cash Paid for Taxes25.7—
Cash Paid for Interest0.5—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.