Sayaji Hotels balance sheet

As of Mar 2025
Total assets
₹228cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹56.1cr 
Total debt
₹31.9cr 
Cash and investments
₹4.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
155
0.5
0.0
0.0
4.5
19.0
5.5
2.7
193
Current assets
6.5
10.2
4.2
0.2
1.1
0.3
11.0
35.1
228
Equity
17.5
38.6
56.1
56.1
Liabilities
13.2
0.1
3.5
129
18.6
6.2
1.4
3.1
7.6
43.7
172
228
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SAYAJIHOTL₹300.60

Sayaji Hotels Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersBENARASGRAVISSHOMCCHRLS-BPRAVEGUPHOTHAVISHATGBHOTELSCCHHLMcap ₹526 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment154.6
+ Capital Work-in-Progress0.5
+ Other Intangibles0.0
+ Non-current Investments0.0
+ Long-term Loans4.5
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets19.0
+ Deferred Tax Assets5.5
+ Other Non-current Assets2.7
Total Non-current Assets193.3
Current Assets
+ Inventories6.5
+ Trade Receivables10.2
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents4.2
+ Other Bank Balances0.2
+ Short-term Loans1.1
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.3
+ Other Current Assets11.0
Total Current Assets35.1
Total Assets228.3
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital17.5
+ Other Equity / Reserves38.6
Equity — Owners of Parent56.1
Total Equity56.1
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current13.2
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.1
+ Provisions — Non-current3.5
Non-current Liabilities128.6
+ Borrowings — Current18.6
+ Trade Payables6.2
+ Other Current Financial Liab1.4
+ Provisions — Current3.1
+ Other Current Liabilities7.6
Current Liabilities43.7
Total Liabilities172.2
Total Equity & Liabilities228.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.