Salzer Electronics working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
112.96×112.96×113.63×117.51×123.81×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
88.32×88.32×95.09×97.14×87.24×
44.55×44.55×43.78×44.69×42.00×
156.73×156.73×164.94×169.96×169.05×
6.20×6.01×5.24×5.00×5.74×
1.38×1.38×1.31×1.24×1.27×
0.85×0.85×−0.42×0.51×0.63×
0.31×0.31×−0.17×0.20×0.26×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SALZERELEC₹469.50

Salzer Electronics Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersKECLMEILSOLEXPROSTARMURJAS&SPOWERAEPLMcap ₹830 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)123.81117.51113.63112.96112.96
Receivable Days (DSO)87.2497.1495.0988.3288.32
Payable Days (DPO)42.0044.6943.7844.5544.55
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)169.05169.96164.94156.73156.73
Working Capital Turnover5.745.005.246.016.20
Asset Turnover1.271.241.311.381.38
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.630.51-0.420.850.85
CFO/EBITDA0.260.20-0.170.310.31
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.