RTS Power Corporation balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹219cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹157cr 
Total debt
₹20.0cr 
Cash and investments
₹17.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
78.6
0.1
0.0
0.0
52.7
1.1
14.1
0.1
149
Current assets
29.9
15.0
19.4
2.2
0.1
0.0
36.7
3.5
70.2
219
Equity
9.2
148
157
157
Liabilities
0.4
0.1
0.3
17.8
23.9
19.6
14.3
0.2
34.2
0.7
0.3
3.5
38.5
62.5
219
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

RTSPOWR₹95.95

RTS Power Corporation Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersPIGLRMCAEPLS&SPOWERURJAPROSTARMSOLEXMEIL
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment78.6
+ Capital Work-in-Progress0.1
+ Investment Property0.0
+ Other Intangibles0.0
+ Non-current Investments52.7
+ Long-term Loans1.1
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets14.1
+ Other Non-current Assets0.1
Total Non-current Assets149.0
Current Assets
+ Inventories29.9
+ Current Investments15.0
+ Trade Receivables19.4
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents2.2
+ Other Bank Balances0.1
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.0
Current Financial Assets36.7
+ Other Current Assets3.5
Total Current Assets70.2
Total Assets219.2
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital9.2
+ Other Equity / Reserves147.5
Equity — Owners of Parent156.7
Total Equity156.7
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current0.4
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.1
+ Provisions — Non-current0.3
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities17.8
Non-current Liabilities23.9
+ Borrowings — Current19.6
+ Trade Payables14.3
+ Other Current Financial Liab0.2
Current Financial Liabilities34.2
+ Provisions — Current0.7
+ Current Tax Liabilities0.3
+ Other Current Liabilities3.5
Current Liabilities38.5
Total Liabilities62.5
Total Equity & Liabilities219.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.