Platinum Industries working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
66.34×66.34×45.80×48.00×
82.58×82.58×60.16×68.92×
66.16×66.16×45.28×57.58×
82.76×82.76×60.68×59.34×
1.59×1.62×1.52×0.91×
0.89×0.89×0.91×0.67×
−0.03×−0.03×−0.16×0.75×
−0.02×−0.02×−0.14×0.54×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PLATIND₹211.19

Platinum Industries Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersEXCELINDUSANDHRSUGARSHREEPUSHKAMNPLSTSUMICHEMSPLPETROINDOBORAXIGPLMcap ₹1,160 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)48.0045.8066.3466.34
Receivable Days (DSO)68.9260.1682.5882.58
Payable Days (DPO)57.5845.2866.1666.16
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)59.3460.6882.7682.76
Working Capital Turnover0.911.521.621.59
Asset Turnover0.670.910.890.89
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.75-0.16-0.03-0.03
CFO/EBITDA0.54-0.14-0.02-0.02
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.