Paul Merchants cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹2.7cr 
Capital spending
₹5.7cr 
Free cash flow
−₹8.4cr 
Cash from financing
−₹10.1cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
3.8
0.5
−8.3
Changes in working capital
0.7
Cash from operating activities
17.6
4.2
−2.7
Cash from investing activities
5.7
2.7
8.3
7.8
Cash from financing activities
−10.1
−5.0
12.4
Reference items
−12.9
−0.6%
−8.4
−₹27.09
−0.20×
4.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

PML₹462.30

Paul Merchants Limited

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersTOYAMSLTRANSCORGLFLRELIABLEMAHAPEXLTDNDLVENTURETHEINVESTWEALTHMcap ₹143 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation3.8
+ Finance Costs0.5
+ Interest Income-8.3
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Payables — Current0.7
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)17.6
+ Income Taxes Paid4.2
Cash from Operating Activities-2.7
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)5.7
+ Disp of Fixed Assets2.7
+ Interest Received — Investing8.3
Cash from Investing Activities7.8
Cash from Financing Activities
Cash from Financing Activities-10.1
Net Changes in Cash-5.0
Closing Cash12.4
Reference Items
EBITDA-12.9
EBITDA Margin %-0.63
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-8.4
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-27.09
Cash Flow to Net Income-0.20
Cash Paid for Taxes4.2
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.