Oriental Rail Infrastructure profit and loss

Latest FY21
Revenue
₹95.9cr 
EBITDA
₹15.7cr 
Net profit
₹10.7cr 
EPS
₹1.99 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY21Mar 2021
95.9
2.0
Expenses
2.7
5.4
7.4
2.2
1.2
10.9
83.5
15.7
14.5
Profit
14.4
−3.8
0.1
−3.7
10.7
10.7
Per share
₹1.99
₹1.99
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
87.8
91.5%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
14.4
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ORIRAIL₹107.50

Oriental Rail Infrastructure Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
AnnualQuarterly₹ CroreMcap ₹578 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY21
31/03/2021
Revenue from Operations95.9
Other Income2.0
Expenses
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade2.7
+ Changes in Inventories5.4
+ Employee Benefit Expense7.4
+ Finance Costs2.2
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.2
+ Other Expenses10.9
Total Expenses83.5
EBITDA15.7
EBIT14.5
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items14.4
+ Current Tax-3.8
+ Deferred Tax0.1
Tax Expense-3.7
Net Income10.7
Total Comprehensive Income10.7
Per Share
Basic EPS1.99
Diluted EPS1.99
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit87.8
Gross Margin %91.54
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)14.4
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY21 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.