Nephrocare Health Services cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹233cr 
Capital spending
₹119cr 
Free cash flow
₹113cr 
Cash from financing
₹157cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
90.7
60.2
−9.5
9.2
14.5
Changes in working capital
−5.5
−68.8
−0.8
−13.0
32.8
46.6
0.9
2.1
Cash from operating activities
101
159
260
27.5
233
Cash from investing activities
119
0.4
0.2
50.4
4.2
0.5
8.0
−245
−410
Cash from financing activities
390
203
11.8
18.5
157
−20.7
18.8
−1.9
Reference items
227
22.7%
113
₹11.28
3.03×
27.5
18.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

NEPHROPLUS₹628.55

Nephrocare Health Services Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersKRSNAASURAKSHAHEALTHX3BBLACKBIOMcap ₹6,307 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation90.7
+ Finance Costs60.2
+ Interest Income-9.5
+ Share-based Payments9.2
+ Other Non-cash Items14.5
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-5.5
+ Trade Receivables — Current-68.8
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-0.8
+ Other Current Assets-13.0
+ Trade Payables — Current32.8
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current46.6
+ Other Current Liabilities0.9
+ Provisions — Current2.1
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)100.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)159.5
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)260.1
+ Income Taxes Paid27.5
Cash from Operating Activities232.6
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)118.9
+ Acq of Intangible Assets0.4
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.2
+ Purchase of Investments (Equity / Debt)50.4
+ Acq of Interests in Joint Ventures4.2
+ Disp of Subsidiaries / Businesses (net)0.5
+ Interest Received — Investing8.0
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-245.3
Cash from Investing Activities-410.4
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares390.2
+ Repayment of Borrowings202.8
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities11.8
+ Interest Paid18.5
Cash from Financing Activities157.1
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-20.7
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash18.8
Net Changes in Cash-1.9
Reference Items
EBITDA227.0
EBITDA Margin %22.72
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)113.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share11.28
Cash Flow to Net Income3.03
Cash Paid for Taxes27.5
Cash Paid for Interest18.5
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.