MSP Steel & Power working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
86.88×86.88×74.77×77.48×82.01×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
10.35×10.35×9.19×9.37×10.50×
45.58×45.58×34.78×33.64×41.33×
51.65×51.65×49.18×53.21×51.18×
24.74×23.78×21.01×17.95×16.34×
1.74×1.74×1.83×1.75×1.50×
4.39×4.39×−6.67×11.88×−1.60×
0.83×0.83×1.41×1.36×1.30×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MSPL₹30.95

MSP Steel & Power Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersRATNAVEERMUKANDLTDHITECHAEROENTERRHETANRSLSTEELXINDMANAKCOATMcap ₹1,754 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)82.0177.4874.7786.8886.88
Receivable Days (DSO)10.509.379.1910.3510.35
Payable Days (DPO)41.3333.6434.7845.5845.58
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)51.1853.2149.1851.6551.65
Working Capital Turnover16.3417.9521.0123.7824.74
Asset Turnover1.501.751.831.741.74
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-1.6011.88-6.674.394.39
CFO/EBITDA1.301.361.410.830.83
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.