Mangal Electrical Industries cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹101cr 
Capital spending
₹36.9cr 
Free cash flow
−₹138cr 
Cash from financing
₹264cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—5.9
—11.6
—−0.4
—0.3
Changes in working capital
—−43.8
—−75.0
—−4.0
—−48.0
—6.3
—0.6
—5.5
—0.2
Cash from operating activities
63.158.1
—−141
—−82.6
—−6.4
—−0.5
—11.9
—−101
Cash from investing activities
—36.9
—0.7
—6.4
—−128
—−158
Cash from financing activities
—380
—0.0
—104
—−11.6
—264
—5.4
—5.4
Reference items
69.568.3
11.3%11.8%
−138−138
−₹50.05−₹50.05
—−2.35×
—11.9
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

MEIL₹247.60

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersSOLEXPROSTARMKECLSALZERELECURJAS&SPOWERAEPLMcap ₹684 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation5.9—
+ Finance Costs11.6—
+ Other Non-cash Items-0.4—
+ Other Reconciling Items0.3—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-43.8—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-75.0—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-4.0—
+ Other Current Assets-48.0—
+ Trade Payables — Current6.3—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current0.6—
+ Other Current Liabilities5.5—
+ Provisions — Current0.2—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)58.163.1
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-140.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-82.6—
+ Interest Received — Operating-6.4—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Operating-0.5—
+ Income Taxes Paid11.9—
Cash from Operating Activities-101.4—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)36.9—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.7—
+ Interest Received — Investing6.4—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-127.8—
Cash from Investing Activities-157.7—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares379.7—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings0.0—
+ Repayment of Borrowings103.7—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-11.6—
Cash from Financing Activities264.4—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)5.4—
Net Changes in Cash5.4—
Reference Items
EBITDA68.369.5
EBITDA Margin %11.7911.29
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-138.3-138.3
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-50.05-50.05
Cash Flow to Net Income-2.35—
Cash Paid for Taxes11.9—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.