Manaksia Steels working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
59.06×59.06×94.27×86.58×67.50×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
16.58×16.58×18.56×11.46×11.42×
15.10×15.10×10.61×8.32×8.20×
60.54×60.54×102.22×89.72×70.72×
9.60×8.75×5.28×4.12×4.38×
2.00×2.00×1.20×1.45×1.93×
1.54×1.54×1.39×−1.84×1.98×
0.80×0.80×0.92×−1.39×1.00×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MANAKSTEEL₹111.74

Manaksia Steels Limited

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersPRAKASHVISLMcap ₹732 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)67.5086.5894.2759.0659.06
Receivable Days (DSO)11.4211.4618.5616.5816.58
Payable Days (DPO)8.208.3210.6115.1015.10
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)70.7289.72102.2260.5460.54
Working Capital Turnover4.384.125.288.759.60
Asset Turnover1.931.451.202.002.00
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.98-1.841.391.541.54
CFO/EBITDA1.00-1.390.920.800.80
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.