Kritika Wires working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
30.31×30.31×28.25×39.77×57.07×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
18.95×18.95×19.12×32.94×56.20×
12.52×12.52×13.87×20.82×35.41×
36.74×36.74×33.50×51.89×77.86×
9.60×10.27×12.59×7.50×6.25×
3.90×3.90×4.49×3.19×2.33×
3.04×3.04×0.66×1.34×−0.77×
1.35×1.35×0.75×1.07×−0.54×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

KRITIKA₹4.45

Kritika Wires Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersWIPLLAGNAMMCLAIROLAMGVPTECHHECPROJECTLATTEYSSTEELCITYMcap ₹118 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)57.0739.7728.2530.3130.31
Receivable Days (DSO)56.2032.9419.1218.9518.95
Payable Days (DPO)35.4120.8213.8712.5212.52
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)77.8651.8933.5036.7436.74
Working Capital Turnover6.257.5012.5910.279.60
Asset Turnover2.333.194.493.903.90
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-0.771.340.663.043.04
CFO/EBITDA-0.541.070.751.351.35
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.