Kernex Microsystems (India) working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
449.27×449.27×230.07×1,187.58×1,580.86×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
144.19×144.19×23.09×88.56×903.45×
490.77×490.77×68.06×234.86×43.03×
102.69×102.69×185.10×1,041.28×2,441.28×
4.30×2.11×1.72×0.28×0.07×
0.74×0.74×0.96×0.15×0.05×
−1.13×−1.13×0.29×2.68×1.37×
−0.67×−0.67×0.36×3.45×1.60×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

KERNEX₹1,583.00

Kernex Microsystems (India) Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CroreMcap ₹2,660 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)1,580.861,187.58230.07449.27449.27
Receivable Days (DSO)903.4588.5623.09144.19144.19
Payable Days (DPO)43.03234.8668.06490.77490.77
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)2,441.281,041.28185.10102.69102.69
Working Capital Turnover0.070.281.722.114.30
Asset Turnover0.050.150.960.740.74
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.372.680.29-1.13-1.13
CFO/EBITDA1.603.450.36-0.67-0.67
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.