Kennametal India balance sheet

As of Mar 2025
Total assets
₹967cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹747cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
271
302
Current assets
295
191
165
8.7
665
967
Equity
22.0
725
747
747
Liabilities
105
38.5
17.3
47.8
217
967
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

KENNAMET₹3,647.50

Kennametal India Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersAUSTENGAXTELBAJAJSTBATLIBOIBIRLAPRECCOCKERILLDISAQITL
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment271.2
Total Non-current Assets301.5
Current Assets
+ Inventories294.9
+ Trade Receivables190.5
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents164.5
+ Other Current Assets8.7
Total Current Assets665.2
Total Assets966.7
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital22.0
+ Other Equity / Reserves725.3
Equity — Owners of Parent747.3
Total Equity747.3
Liabilities
+ Trade Payables105.4
+ Other Current Financial Liab38.5
+ Provisions — Current17.3
+ Other Current Liabilities47.8
Current Liabilities216.9
Total Equity & Liabilities966.7
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.