Jyoti Resins & Adhesives profit and loss

Latest FY23
Revenue
₹261cr 
EBITDA
₹60.6cr 
Net profit
₹46.4cr 
EPS
₹38.70 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY23Mar 2023
261
2.3
264
Expenses
135
2.0
17.8
0.0
1.4
45.7
202
60.6
59.2
Profit
61.4
61.4
15.5
0.0
15.0
46.4
46.4
Per share
₹38.70
₹38.70
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
124
47.5%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
61.4
46.4
₹38.70
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

JYOTIRES₹809.00

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Limited

· Chemicals
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersAMALARCLCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASGRAUWEILINDOKEMKANCHIMcap ₹971 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
Revenue from Operations261.3
Other Income2.3
Total Income263.5
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed135.2
+ Changes in Inventories2.0
+ Employee Benefit Expense17.8
+ Finance Costs0.0
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.4
+ Other Expenses45.7
Total Expenses202.1
EBITDA60.6
EBIT59.2
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items61.4
Pretax Income61.4
+ Current Tax15.5
+ Deferred Tax0.0
Tax Expense15.0
Net Income46.4
Total Comprehensive Income46.4
Per Share
Basic EPS38.70
Diluted EPS38.70
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit124.1
Gross Margin %47.50
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)61.4
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)46.4
EPS Adj38.70
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY23 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.