Indo Borax & Chemicals working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
126.81×126.81×154.72×143.07×195.15×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
22.16×22.16×30.61×25.18×20.74×
13.71×13.71×20.20×12.56×11.49×
135.26×135.26×165.13×155.69×204.40×
0.75×0.70×1.27×1.03×1.49×
0.57×0.57×0.52×0.65×0.82×
1.73×1.73×−1.69×1.74×1.19×
1.97×1.97×−1.57×1.59×0.97×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

INDOBORAX₹407.30

Indo Borax & Chemicals Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersSPLPETROSUMICHEMIGPLOALPCBLPARADEEPSHREEPUSHKJUBLINGREAMcap ₹1,307 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)195.15143.07154.72126.81126.81
Receivable Days (DSO)20.7425.1830.6122.1622.16
Payable Days (DPO)11.4912.5620.2013.7113.71
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)204.40155.69165.13135.26135.26
Working Capital Turnover1.491.031.270.700.75
Asset Turnover0.820.650.520.570.57
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.191.74-1.691.731.73
CFO/EBITDA0.971.59-1.571.971.97
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.