Hexagon Nutrition balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹318cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹233cr 
Total debt
₹30.3cr 
Cash and investments
₹53.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
61.2
2.5
2.7
8.5
8.5
2.0
0.1
77.0
Current assets
83.9
37.4
81.7
15.8
2.2
2.3
139
18.1
241
318
Equity
11.1
222
233
233
Liabilities
5.8
2.6
8.5
5.3
13.8
24.5
28.8
12.7
66.0
0.7
2.3
2.3
71.3
85.1
318
Trade payables — MSME split
6.5
22.3
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

HEXAGON₹57.32

Hexagon Nutrition Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CroreMcap ₹634 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment61.2
+ Capital Work-in-Progress2.5
+ Other Intangibles2.7
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets8.5
Non-current Financial Assets8.5
+ Deferred Tax Assets2.0
+ Other Non-current Assets0.1
Total Non-current Assets77.0
Current Assets
+ Inventories83.9
+ Current Investments37.4
+ Trade Receivables81.7
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents15.8
+ Other Bank Balances2.2
+ Other Current Financial Assets2.3
Current Financial Assets139.3
+ Other Current Assets18.1
Total Current Assets241.4
Total Assets318.4
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital11.1
+ Other Equity / Reserves222.2
Equity — Owners of Parent233.3
Total Equity233.3
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current5.8
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab2.6
Non-current Financial Liabilities8.5
+ Provisions — Non-current5.3
Non-current Liabilities13.8
+ Borrowings — Current24.5
+ Trade Payables28.8
+ Other Current Financial Liab12.7
Current Financial Liabilities66.0
+ Provisions — Current0.7
+ Current Tax Liabilities2.3
+ Other Current Liabilities2.3
Current Liabilities71.3
Total Liabilities85.1
Total Equity & Liabilities318.4
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current6.5
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current22.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.