Halder Venture balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹608cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹183cr 
Total debt
₹361cr 
Cash and investments
₹15.9cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
66.4
22.4
56.8
0.0
2.2
2.2
1.1
14.8
164
Current assets
270
116
15.9
5.6
0.0
0.5
138
35.5
444
608
Equity
11.6
167
179
4.2
183
Liabilities
53.4
53.4
0.9
1.7
56.0
307
29.5
4.3
341
0.0
18.9
8.9
369
425
608
Trade payables — MSME split
3.4
26.0
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

HALDER₹272.70

Halder Venture Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersGOKULKRITINUTMKPLROMLNKINDSUNDROPMcap ₹317 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment66.4
+ Capital Work-in-Progress22.4
+ Other Intangibles56.8
+ Long-term Loans0.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.2
Non-current Financial Assets2.2
+ Deferred Tax Assets1.1
+ Other Non-current Assets14.8
Total Non-current Assets163.7
Current Assets
+ Inventories269.9
+ Trade Receivables116.3
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents15.9
+ Other Bank Balances5.6
+ Short-term Loans0.0
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.5
Current Financial Assets138.4
+ Other Current Assets35.5
Total Current Assets443.8
Total Assets607.5
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital11.6
+ Other Equity / Reserves166.9
Equity — Owners of Parent178.5
+ Minority Interest4.2
Total Equity182.7
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current53.4
Non-current Financial Liabilities53.4
+ Provisions — Non-current0.9
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities1.7
Non-current Liabilities56.0
+ Borrowings — Current307.3
+ Trade Payables29.5
+ Other Current Financial Liab4.3
Current Financial Liabilities341.1
+ Provisions — Current0.0
+ Current Tax Liabilities18.9
+ Other Current Liabilities8.9
Current Liabilities368.8
Total Liabilities424.8
Total Equity & Liabilities607.5
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current3.4
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current26.0
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.