Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
82.14×82.14×83.36×82.49×69.59×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
62.67×62.67×40.85×20.08×15.97×
33.37×33.37×44.12×45.11×33.60×
111.44×111.44×80.09×57.46×51.96×
2.55×2.26×2.19×2.08×2.65×
0.76×0.76×0.65×0.63×0.82×
0.20×0.20×0.14×−0.48×0.73×
0.17×0.17×0.13×−0.52×0.58×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GSFC₹134.50

Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersGNFCRCFCHAMBLFERTGHCLELLENTECILCHEMLXCHEMBALAMINESMcap ₹5,360 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)69.5982.4983.3682.1482.14
Receivable Days (DSO)15.9720.0840.8562.6762.67
Payable Days (DPO)33.6045.1144.1233.3733.37
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)51.9657.4680.09111.44111.44
Working Capital Turnover2.652.082.192.262.55
Asset Turnover0.820.630.650.760.76
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.73-0.480.140.200.20
CFO/EBITDA0.58-0.520.130.170.17
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.