Fractal Analytics enterprise value

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Mar 2026
12,894—
1,0811,081
1.41.4
286286
12,101—
−795−795
₹703.52—
3,4723,472
8.2%8.2%
0.02×—
3.67×—
23.81×—
32.48×—
29.59×—
63.59×—
64.07×—
Reference items — trailing FY values
3,3003,300
508508
373373
409409
190190
189189
219219
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

FRACTAL₹749.65

Fractal Analytics Limited

· Technology
₹ CrorePeers63MOONSSILVERTUCSAKSOFTACCELYAMCLOUDINFOBEANNINSYSXCHANGINGMcap ₹12,894 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Current
last close
Market Capitalization—12,894.0
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments1,080.81,080.8
+ Minority Interest1.41.4
+ Total Debt286.0286.0
Enterprise Value—12,100.6
Net Debt (memo)-794.8-794.8
EV per Share—703.52
Total Capital3,472.33,472.3
Total Debt/Total Capital8.248.24
Total Debt/EV—0.02
EV/Sales—3.67
EV/EBITDA—23.81
EV/EBIT—32.48
EV/Operating Cash Flow—29.59
EV/Free Cash Flow—63.59
EV/FCFF—64.07
Reference Items — Trailing FY Values
Sales3,299.73,299.7
EBITDA508.3508.3
EBIT372.5372.5
Operating Cash Flow409.0409.0
Free Cash Flow190.3190.3
FCFF (free cash flow to the firm)188.9188.9
Capital Expenditure218.7218.7
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.