Everest Kanto Cylinder credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
19919914341.395.7
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
46.346.33.7−91.245.6
0.14×0.14×0.12×0.04×0.10×
0.03×0.03×0.00×−0.08×0.05×
0.98×0.98×0.82×0.26×0.59×
0.24×0.23×0.02×−0.57×0.28×
10.55×10.55×9.94×15.89×10.92×
12.4%12.4%10.6%3.6%8.7%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

EKC₹98.64

Everest Kanto Cylinder Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersEIMCOELECOGALAPRECSALASARMAMATAWALCHANNAGBAJAJINDEFHPLHONDAPOWERMcap ₹1,107 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt95.741.3143.2199.0199.0
Net Debt45.6-91.23.746.346.3
Total Debt/Equity0.100.040.120.140.14
Net Debt/Equity0.05-0.080.000.030.03
Total Debt/EBITDA0.590.260.820.980.98
Net Debt/EBITDA0.28-0.570.020.230.24
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)10.9215.899.9410.5510.55
Total Debt/Total Capital %8.743.6210.6112.4512.45
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.