EPack Prefab Technologies cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹136cr 
Capital spending
₹133cr 
Free cash flow
₹2.3cr 
Cash from financing
₹155cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—23.0
—31.5
—−14.9
—−1.5
—1.6
—−0.1
Changes in working capital
—−114
—−103
—0.0
—−7.9
—175
—4.3
—−1.2
—52.2
—1.1
—1.7
Cash from operating activities
125122
—46.5
—169
—33.2
—136
Cash from investing activities
—129
—4.2
—0.3
—13.8
—14.9
—−171
—−303
Cash from financing activities
—284
—2.4
—4.6
—107
—31.2
—1.7
—155
—−12.6
—−12.6
Reference items
163160
10.2%10.5%
2.32.3
₹0.23₹0.23
958.18×—
—1.46×
—33.2
—31.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

EPACKPEB₹216.28

EPack Prefab Technologies Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersPENINDHLEGLASKABRAEXTRUHONDAPOWERJNKINDIAHPLJASHWINDMACHINMcap ₹2,173 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation23.0—
+ Finance Costs31.5—
+ Interest Income-14.9—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-1.5—
+ Share-based Payments1.6—
+ Other Non-cash Items-0.1—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-114.3—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-103.4—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current0.0—
+ Other Current Assets-7.9—
+ Trade Payables — Current174.5—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current4.3—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current-1.2—
+ Other Current Liabilities52.2—
+ Provisions — Current1.1—
+ Provisions — Non-current1.7—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)122.5125.3
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)46.5—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)168.9—
+ Income Taxes Paid33.2—
Cash from Operating Activities135.7—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)129.3—
+ Acq of Intangible Assets4.2—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.3—
+ Loans & Advances Made13.8—
+ Interest Received — Investing14.9—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-171.0—
Cash from Investing Activities-303.1—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares284.0—
+ Proceeds from Exercise of Stock Options2.4—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings4.6—
+ Repayment of Borrowings106.7—
+ Interest Paid31.2—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing1.7—
Cash from Financing Activities154.8—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-12.6—
Net Changes in Cash-12.6—
Reference Items
EBITDA159.7163.3
EBITDA Margin %10.4710.23
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)2.32.3
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share0.230.23
Price to Free Cash Flow—958.18
Cash Flow to Net Income1.46—
Cash Paid for Taxes33.2—
Cash Paid for Interest31.2—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.