Cravatex profit and loss

Latest FY22
Revenue
₹2.4cr 
EBITDA
−₹2.9cr 
Net profit
₹4.4cr 
EPS
₹16.98 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY22Mar 2022
2.4
8.8
11.2
Expenses
2.3
0.0
1.2
0.7
1.1
6.1
−2.9
−2.9
Profit
5.1
−0.8
0.1
4.4
4.4
Per share
₹16.98
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
0.1
4.3%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CRAVATEX₹323.40

Cravatex Limited

· Consumer Services
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersASIANTNEBNAGROCHEMCFELPRISMXSICAGENSHYAMTELGOYALALUMLANDSMILLMcap ₹83.6 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY22
31/03/2022
Revenue from Operations2.4
Other Income8.8
Total Income11.2
Expenses
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade2.3
+ Changes in Inventories0.0
+ Employee Benefit Expense1.2
+ Finance Costs0.7
+ Other Expenses1.1
Total Expenses6.1
EBITDA-2.9
EBIT-2.9
Profit
Pretax Income5.1
+ Current Tax-0.8
+ Deferred Tax0.1
Net Income4.4
Total Comprehensive Income4.4
Per Share
Basic EPS16.98
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit0.1
Gross Margin %4.29
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY22 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.