BPL credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1061068.130.122.9
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
1031036.520.821.3
0.28×0.28×0.02×0.08×0.06×
0.27×0.27×0.02×0.05×0.06×
22.51×22.51×0.66×2.13×3.91×
35.87×21.90×0.54×1.47×3.63×
1.58×1.58×4.58×15.14×2.70×
22.0%22.0%2.1%7.3%5.8%
As filed — company-reported covenants
0.28×0.28×0.03×1.00×—
0.02×0.03×0.47×——
0.36×0.43×2.00×——
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BPL₹42.62

BPL Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersSINGERINDELINKHAITANLTDBAJAJELECBLUESTONECAMPUSCELLOCENTURYPLYMcap ₹209 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt22.930.18.1105.6105.6
Net Debt21.320.86.5102.7102.7
Total Debt/Equity0.060.080.020.280.28
Net Debt/Equity0.060.050.020.270.27
Total Debt/EBITDA3.912.130.6622.5122.51
Net Debt/EBITDA3.631.470.5421.9035.87
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)2.7015.144.581.581.58
Total Debt/Total Capital %5.817.272.0621.9521.95
As Filed — company-reported covenants
Debt/Equity (as filed)—1.000.030.280.28
Debt Service Coverage (as filed)——0.470.030.02
Interest Service Coverage (as filed)——2.000.430.36
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.