Bonlon Industries balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹147cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹100cr 
Total debt
₹20.7cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.6cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
21.7
9.1
6.5
0.7
7.2
0.6
0.1
38.7
Current assets
11.4
50.1
0.6
16.0
0.2
66.9
29.9
108
147
Equity
16.4
83.7
100
100
Liabilities
12.8
12.8
12.8
7.9
19.3
27.2
0.1
6.7
33.9
46.7
147
Trade payables — MSME split
0.8
18.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BONLON₹37.48

Bonlon Industries Limited

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersASHOKAMETABANSENTBMWVENTLTDSGMARTMcap ₹61.4 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment21.7
+ Capital Work-in-Progress9.1
+ Non-current Investments6.5
+ Long-term Loans0.7
Non-current Financial Assets7.2
+ Deferred Tax Assets0.6
+ Other Non-current Assets0.1
Total Non-current Assets38.7
Current Assets
+ Inventories11.4
+ Trade Receivables50.1
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.6
+ Other Bank Balances16.0
+ Short-term Loans0.2
Current Financial Assets66.9
+ Other Current Assets29.9
Total Current Assets108.1
Total Assets146.8
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital16.4
+ Other Equity / Reserves83.7
Equity — Owners of Parent100.1
Total Equity100.1
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current12.8
Non-current Financial Liabilities12.8
Non-current Liabilities12.8
+ Borrowings — Current7.9
+ Trade Payables19.3
Current Financial Liabilities27.2
+ Current Tax Liabilities0.1
+ Other Current Liabilities6.7
Current Liabilities33.9
Total Liabilities46.7
Total Equity & Liabilities146.8
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current0.8
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current18.5
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.