Bajaj Steel Industries balance sheet

As of Mar 2018
Total assets
₹212cr 
Total debt
₹79.3cr 
Cash and investments
₹3.3cr 
Cash from operations
₹1.7cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY18Mar 2018
Non-current assets
49.6
2.3
9.9
0.3
Current assets
45.7
50.9
3.3
17.1
21.1
212
Equity
2.4
68.7
Liabilities
37.2
1.1
42.1
28.1
15.4
11.8
212
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BAJAJST₹309.85

Bajaj Steel Industries Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersAUSTENGAXTELBATLIBOIBIRLAPRECCOCKERILLDISAQITLKENNAMET
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY18
31/03/2018
FY19
31/03/2019
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment49.6—
+ Capital Work-in-Progress2.3—
+ Deferred Tax Assets9.9—
+ Other Non-current Assets0.3—
Current Assets
+ Inventories45.7—
+ Trade Receivables50.9—
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents3.3—
+ Other Bank Balances17.1—
+ Other Current Assets21.1—
Total Assets212.3—
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital2.4—
+ Other Equity / Reserves68.7—
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current37.2—
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab1.1—
+ Borrowings — Current42.1—
+ Trade Payables28.1—
+ Other Current Financial Liab15.4—
+ Other Current Liabilities11.8—
Total Equity & Liabilities212.3—
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY19 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.