Bajaj Healthcare working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
217.98×217.98×194.91×252.74×136.90×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
145.02×145.02×145.27×157.15×111.65×
121.56×121.56×117.80×124.77×70.55×
241.44×241.44×222.38×285.12×178.00×
2.65×2.45×2.55×15.76×9.14×
0.70×0.70×0.68×0.57×0.83×
3.68×3.68×0.55×−1.10×−0.52×
0.55×0.55×0.26×1.21×−0.21×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BAJAJHCARE₹312.85

Bajaj Healthcare Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersTHEMISMEDLINCOLNWANBURYSIGACHIAHCLANUHPHRAMRUTANJANMcap ₹1,053 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)136.90252.74194.91217.98217.98
Receivable Days (DSO)111.65157.15145.27145.02145.02
Payable Days (DPO)70.55124.77117.80121.56121.56
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)178.00285.12222.38241.44241.44
Working Capital Turnover9.1415.762.552.452.65
Asset Turnover0.830.570.680.700.70
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-0.52-1.100.553.683.68
CFO/EBITDA-0.211.210.260.550.55
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.