B&B Triplewall Containers working capital

·OthersChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
83.60×83.60×70.38×76.78×88.45×
55.23×55.23×61.67×66.37×62.51×
46.50×46.50×52.77×50.53×47.65×
92.33×92.33×79.28×92.62×103.31×
21.83×20.88×266.51×22.15×7.58×
1.43×1.43×1.25×1.18×1.23×
1.52×1.52×−3.75×3.37×−0.22×
0.33×0.33×0.57×1.44×−0.10×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BBTCL₹198.00

B&B Triplewall Containers Limited

· Others
₹ CrorePeersSHREERAMATPLPLASTEHPYRAMIDNAHARPOLYKANPRPLAWORTHPERIORICONENTBALAJEEMcap ₹406 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)88.4576.7870.3883.6083.60
Receivable Days (DSO)62.5166.3761.6755.2355.23
Payable Days (DPO)47.6550.5352.7746.5046.50
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)103.3192.6279.2892.3392.33
Working Capital Turnover7.5822.15266.5120.8821.83
Asset Turnover1.231.181.251.431.43
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-0.223.37-3.751.521.52
CFO/EBITDA-0.101.440.570.330.33
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.