ARCL Organics balance sheet

As of Mar 2025
Total assets
₹161cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹75.7cr 
Total debt
₹35.1cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.5cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
66.7
1.3
0.4
1.6
68.7
Current assets
14.2
51.6
0.5
12.3
2.1
1.8
68.3
9.7
92.2
161
Equity
8.0
67.7
75.7
75.7
Liabilities
17.6
17.6
2.4
4.7
24.7
17.5
37.8
2.9
58.3
2.1
−3.9
3.7
60.5
85.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ARCL₹213.86

ARCL Organics Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersAMALCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASGRAUWEILINDOKEMJYOTIRESKANCHIMcap ₹171 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment66.7
+ Non-current Investments1.3
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets0.4
Non-current Financial Assets1.6
Total Non-current Assets68.7
Current Assets
+ Inventories14.2
+ Trade Receivables51.6
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.5
+ Other Bank Balances12.3
+ Short-term Loans2.1
+ Other Current Financial Assets1.8
Current Financial Assets68.3
+ Other Current Assets9.7
Total Current Assets92.2
Total Assets160.9
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital8.0
+ Other Equity / Reserves67.7
Equity — Owners of Parent75.7
Total Equity75.7
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current17.6
Non-current Financial Liabilities17.6
+ Provisions — Non-current2.4
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities4.7
Non-current Liabilities24.7
+ Borrowings — Current17.5
+ Trade Payables37.8
+ Other Current Financial Liab2.9
Current Financial Liabilities58.3
+ Provisions — Current2.1
+ Current Tax Liabilities-3.9
+ Other Current Liabilities3.7
Current Liabilities60.5
Total Liabilities85.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.