Anlon Healthcare profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹172cr 
EBITDA
₹47.5cr 
Net profit
₹29.1cr 
EPS
₹6.11 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
172
0.3
172
Expenses
149
−44.2
5.5
3.7
1.5
13.8
130
47.5
46.0
Profit
42.5
42.5
11.8
1.6
13.4
29.1
29.1
−0.1
29.0
28.5
0.6
Per share
₹6.11
₹6.11
Other comprehensive income — detail
−0.1
0.1
−0.0
28.5
0.6
Per share — as-filed variants
₹6.11
₹6.11
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
66.9
38.9%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
42.5
29.1
₹6.11
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

AHCL₹24.47

Anlon Healthcare Limited

· Pharma & Health
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersANUHPHRWANBURYBAJAJHCAREZIMLABTHEMISMEDLINCOLNSIGACHIVALIANTLABMcap ₹130 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations172.0
Other Income0.3
Total Income172.2
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed149.3
+ Changes in Inventories-44.2
+ Employee Benefit Expense5.5
+ Finance Costs3.7
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.5
+ Other Expenses13.8
Total Expenses129.7
EBITDA47.5
EBIT46.0
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items42.5
Pretax Income42.5
+ Current Tax11.8
+ Deferred Tax1.6
Tax Expense13.4
Net Income29.1
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops29.1
+ Other Comprehensive Income-0.1
Total Comprehensive Income29.0
Net Income to Common28.5
Minority Interest0.6
Per Share
Basic EPS6.11
Diluted EPS6.11
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income-0.1
+ Tax on Items NOT to be Reclassified0.1
+ Tax on Items to be Reclassified-0.0
Comprehensive Income — Owners of Parent28.5
Comprehensive Income — Non-controlling Interests0.6
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations6.11
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations6.11
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit66.9
Gross Margin %38.88
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)42.5
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)29.1
EPS Adj6.11
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value10.00
Paid Up Equity Capital53.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.