Anant Raj credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
606606467627933
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−305−305121306864
0.10×0.10×0.11×0.17×0.33×
−0.05×−0.05×0.03×0.08×0.30×
0.92×0.92×0.95×1.88×4.74×
−0.42×−0.47×0.25×0.92×4.39×
49.13×49.13×41.97×9.12×5.68×
9.1%9.4%10.0%14.5%24.6%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ANANTRAJ₹463.95

Anant Raj Ltd.

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersDLFSIGNATURESOBHAABRELBRIGADEOBEROIRLTYPRESTIGEPHOENIXLTDMcap ₹16,698 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt933.3626.7466.7606.2606.2
Net Debt864.2305.5120.5-305.3-305.3
Total Debt/Equity0.330.170.110.100.10
Net Debt/Equity0.300.080.03-0.05-0.05
Total Debt/EBITDA4.741.880.950.920.92
Net Debt/EBITDA4.390.920.25-0.47-0.42
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)5.689.1241.9749.1349.13
Total Debt/Total Capital %24.6114.5410.029.449.06
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.