Advait Energy Transitions profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹715cr 
EBITDA
₹83.8cr 
Net profit
₹55.1cr 
EPS
₹47.43 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
715
12.7
727
Expenses
436
144
−3.3
17.0
15.1
3.5
36.7
649
83.8
80.2
Profit
77.9
77.9
19.3
0.5
19.8
−3.0
55.1
58.1
0.9
56.0
51.7
3.3
Per share
₹47.43
₹47.36
Other comprehensive income — detail
0.9
0.9
52.6
3.3
Per share — as-filed variants
₹47.43
₹47.36
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
137
19.2%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
77.9
55.1
₹47.43
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ADVAIT₹1,714.20

Advait Energy Transitions Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersRISHABHRELTDRAMRATSALZERELECKECLMEILSOLEXMcap ₹1,876 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations714.5
Other Income12.7
Total Income727.2
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed436.0
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade144.4
+ Changes in Inventories-3.3
+ Employee Benefit Expense17.0
+ Finance Costs15.1
+ Depreciation & Amortisation3.5
+ Other Expenses36.7
Total Expenses649.4
EBITDA83.8
EBIT80.2
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items77.9
Pretax Income77.9
+ Current Tax19.3
+ Deferred Tax0.5
Tax Expense19.8
+ Share of Associates & JVs-3.0
Net Income55.1
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops58.1
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.9
Total Comprehensive Income56.0
Net Income to Common51.7
Minority Interest3.3
Per Share
Basic EPS47.43
Diluted EPS47.36
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.9
+ Items NOT to be Reclassified to P&L0.9
Comprehensive Income — Owners of Parent52.6
Comprehensive Income — Non-controlling Interests3.3
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations47.43
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations47.36
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit137.4
Gross Margin %19.23
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)77.9
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)55.1
EPS Adj47.43
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value10.00
Paid Up Equity Capital10.9
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.