Aastha Spintex balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹340cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹160cr 
Total debt
₹107cr 
Cash and investments
₹7.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
73.2
0.0
20.0
0.5
20.5
93.7
Current assets
155
56.2
7.2
1.9
2.6
67.9
22.7
246
340
Equity
31.6
129
160
160
Liabilities
18.8
0.0
18.9
0.6
7.7
27.1
87.9
50.5
1.1
140
0.6
5.5
6.5
152
179
340
Trade payables — MSME split
0.2
50.4
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

AASTHA₹23.48

Aastha Spintex Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersMcap ₹74.3 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment73.2
+ Other Intangibles0.0
+ Non-current Investments20.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets0.5
Non-current Financial Assets20.5
Total Non-current Assets93.7
Current Assets
+ Inventories155.1
+ Trade Receivables56.2
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents7.2
+ Other Bank Balances1.9
+ Other Current Financial Assets2.6
Current Financial Assets67.9
+ Other Current Assets22.7
Total Current Assets245.8
Total Assets339.5
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital31.6
+ Other Equity / Reserves128.7
Equity — Owners of Parent160.4
Total Equity160.4
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current18.8
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.0
Non-current Financial Liabilities18.9
+ Provisions — Non-current0.6
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities7.7
Non-current Liabilities27.1
+ Borrowings — Current87.9
+ Trade Payables50.5
+ Other Current Financial Liab1.1
Current Financial Liabilities139.5
+ Provisions — Current0.6
+ Current Tax Liabilities5.5
+ Other Current Liabilities6.5
Current Liabilities152.1
Total Liabilities179.2
Total Equity & Liabilities339.5
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current0.2
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current50.4
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.